Andrea Martin

sv

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Andrea Martin

Quality:

Andrea Martin - American singer, songwriter and music producer. Article “Andrea Martin” in Swedish Wikipedia has 10 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 1 references and 2 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Swedish) language version.

Since the creation of article “Andrea Martin”, its content was written by 8 registered users of Swedish Wikipedia and edited by 80 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 15 times in Swedish Wikipedia and cited 168 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Swedish): #1616 in September 2021
  • Global: #13430 in September 2021

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Swedish): #23965 in September 2021
  • Global: #25918 in September 2021

There are 3 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Andrea Martin (musician)
50.0819
2Arabic (ar)
أندريا مارتن (ملحنة)
20.8789
3Swedish (sv)
Andrea Martin
10.0024
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Andrea Martin" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Andrea Martin (musician)
506 771
2Swedish (sv)
Andrea Martin
5 242
3Arabic (ar)
أندريا مارتن (ملحنة)
707
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Andrea Martin" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Andrea Martin (musician)
2 580
2Swedish (sv)
Andrea Martin
6
3Arabic (ar)
أندريا مارتن (ملحنة)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Andrea Martin" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Andrea Martin (musician)
71
2Swedish (sv)
Andrea Martin
8
3Arabic (ar)
أندريا مارتن (ملحنة)
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Andrea Martin" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
أندريا مارتن (ملحنة)
2
2English (en)
Andrea Martin (musician)
0
3Swedish (sv)
Andrea Martin
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Andrea Martin" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Andrea Martin (musician)
152
2Swedish (sv)
Andrea Martin
15
3Arabic (ar)
أندريا مارتن (ملحنة)
1
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Swedish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Swedish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Swedish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Swedish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Swedish:
Global:
Citations:
Swedish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
أندريا مارتن (ملحنة)
enEnglish
Andrea Martin (musician)
svSwedish
Andrea Martin

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Swedish:
#23965
09.2021
Global:
#25918
09.2021

AI rank trends

Best Rank Swedish:
#1616
09.2021
Global:
#13430
09.2021

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Andrea Martin from Wikipedia articles about Dont Let Go, Show Me Love, Loneliness, Before You Walk Out of My Life and Wish I Didnt Miss You. Whereas reading the article about Andrea Martin people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Ivan Matias, Before You Walk Out of My Life, Dont Let Go, Youre the One and I Love Me Some Him.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Swedish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Kongo-Kinshasa, Jacob Widell Zetterström, Harry Kane, Erling Haaland, Senegal, Kylian Mbappé, Världsmästerskapet i fotboll för herrar, Europamästerskapet i fotboll 2028, Världsmästerskapet i fotboll 2026, Världsmästerskapet i fotboll 2030.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information